Here is the list of new district commissioners in Tanzania

The Tanzanian Head of State has made major changes of leadership in 85 Districts of the mainland.

In the latest reshuffle, there are 37 new District Commissioners.

The President has also moved 48 Area Commissioners to different districts, from their previous offices.

In the new line-up of 140 District leadership, there are 100 males and 40 female area commissioners.

The tourist hotspot, Arusha Region gets three new are commissioners for the Central Business District, Longido and Arumeru.

Here is the list of New District Commissioners.

Felician Gasper Mtahengerwa – Arusha Urban

Marko Henry Ngu’mbi – Longido

Emmanuela Kaganda Mtatifikolo – Arumeru.

Gerald R. Mongella – Chemba

Kanali Boniphace Magembe – Geita

Leah Lucas Ulaya – Mbogwe

Deusdedith Josephat Katwale – Chato

Grace Henry Kingalame – Nyang’halwe

Dr. Linda Peniel Salekwa – Mufindi

Dr. Abel Mwendawile Nyamahanga – Muleba

Japhet Mosses Maganga – Kyerwa

Erasto Yohana Sima – Bukoba

Julius Kalanga Laiser – Karagwe

Dinah Elias Mathamani – Uvinza

Dr. Christopher David Timbuka – Siha

Amir Mohamed Mkalipa – Hai

Kasilda Jeremia Mgeni – Same

Goodluck Asaph Mlinga – Liwale

Chistopher E. Ngubiagai – Kilwa

Beno Morris Malisa – Mbeya

Josephine Keenja Manase – Kyela

Jaffar Mohamed Haniu – Rungwe

Rebeca Sanga Msemwa – Morogoro

Shaka Hamdu Shaka – Kilosa

Rachel Stephen Kasanda – Magu

Hassan Omary Bomboko – Ukerewe

Victoria Charles Mwanziva – Ludewa

Kanali Joseph Samwel Kolombo – Kibiti

Zephania Stephan Sumaye – Mafia

Lazaro Killian Komba- Kalambo

Dkt. Jane Chacha Nyamsenda – Sumbawanga

Wilman Kapenjama Ndile – Songea

Mboni Mohamed Mhita – Kahama

Farida Salum Mgomi – Ileje

Solomon Jonas Itunda – Songwe

Zakaria Saili Mwansasu – Uyui

Naitapwaki Lumeya Tukai – Nzega

Area Commissioners that are Moving into different Districts

Suleiman Yusufu Mwenda – From Iramba to Monduli.

Edward Jonas Mpogolo – From Same, Kilimanjaro to llala, Dar-es-salaam.

Halima Abdallah Bulembo – From Muheza, Tanga to Kigamboni.

Hashim Abdallah Komba – From Nachingwea to Ubungo.

Mwanahamisi Athumani Mukunda – From Bahi to Temeke.

Saadi Ahmed Mtambule – From Mufindi to Kinondoni.

Sophia Mfaume Kizigo – From Mkalama to Mpwapwa.

Godwin Crydon Gondwe – From Kinondoni to Bahi.

Veronica Arbogast Kessy – From Misungwi to Iringa.

ACP Advera John Bulimba – From Nzega to Biharamulo.

Majid Hemed Mwanga – From Kilosa to Mlele.

Salum Hamis Kalli – From Magu to Kigoma.

Kisare Matiku Makori – From Uyui, Tabora to Moshi, Kilimanjaro.

Mohamed Hassan Moyo – From Iringa to Nachingwea.

Kherry Denis James – From Ubungo in Dar-es-salaam to Mbulu District of Manyara.

Dr. Vicent Naano Anney – From Rungwe to Bunda.

Denis Filangali Mwila – From Ukerewe to Mbarali.

Sebastian Muungano Waryuba – Amehamishwa kuwa Mkuu wa Wilaya ya Malinyi. Alikuwa Mkuu wa Wilaya ya Sumbawanga.

Danstan Dominic Kyobya – From Mtwara to Kilombero.

Dr Julius Keneth Ningu – From Namtumbo to Ulanga.

Judith Martin Nguli – From Liwale to Mvomero.

Hanafi Hassan Msabaha – From Uvinza to Mtwara.

Lauter John Kanoni – From Wanging’ombe to Masasi.

Matiko Paul Chacha – From Kaliua to Misungwi.

Ng’wilabuzu Ndatwa Ludigija – From Ilala to Kwimba district.

Claudia Undalusyege Kitta – From Masasi to Wanging’ombe.

Fatma Almas Nyangasa – From Kigamboni Islet to Kisarawe.

Nick Simon John – From Kisarawe to Kibaha.

Halima Habib Okash – From Mvomero to Bagamoyo.

Filberto Hassan Sanga – From Mlele to Nyasa.

Ngollo Ng’waniduhu Malenya – From Ulanga to Namtumbo district.

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.